Exhaust valve kit (steel) and springs from ProX for Kawasaki KFX 450 R KSF (2008-2014) / KX 450 F (2006-2008).
ProX uses the best materials and the steel valve and spring kits provide an affordable solution for replacing titanium valves. Steel valves have a lifespan three times greater than titanium ones, and to compensate for the heavier weight of the steel valves, the kit comes with reinforced valve springs. No engine modifications are required.
The kit includes:
- exhaust valve x 2
- exhaust valve return spring x 2
Customers who bought this product also purchased the following products:
AT.S410250001136
OEM-KA.120090008
OEM-KA.120530064
OEM-KA.120530065
OEM-KA.920570035
AT.P400250100002
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!