Lubricated timing chain for Honda CB 900 F Hornet (2002-2006) / CBF 1000 (2006-2014) / CBR 900 RR Fireblade (1992-1999) / CBR 1000 RR Fireblade (2004-2007) / Kawasaki Z 750 (2004-2014) / Z 1000 (2003-2013) / ZX-9R 900 Ninja (1998-2003) / Triumph Daytona 675 (2006-2013) / Street Triple 675 (2008-2013).
Manufactured in Japan by DID to the highest quality standards. The timing chain links have a special surface treatment that allows for a lifespan three times longer than conventional timing chains.
Technical specifications:
- type: 92RH2015
- number of links: 126
- chain closure: closed.
Customers who bought this product also purchased the following products:
JMT.5540019
JMT.7152721
RMS.246490010
RMS.267000260
AT.S410250006178
AT.S410250017048
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!